Vísir - 17.05.1971, Blaðsíða 4
A-listinn B-listinn
= Listi Alþýðuflokksins = Listi Framsóknarflokksins
D-listinn
= Listi Sjálfstæðisflokksins
1. Gylfi Þ. Gíslason, Aragötu 11
2. Eggert G. Þorsteinsson, ráðherra, Skeiðarv. 109
3. Sigurður E. Guðmundsson, framkvæmdastjóri
Kóngsbakka 2
4. Jónína M. Guðjónsdóttir, formaður Framsóknar,
Sigtúni 27
5. Gunnar Eyjólfsson, leikari, Fálkagötu 21
6. Emilía Samúelsdóttir, húsfrú, Sunnuvegi 3
7. Bjöm Vilmundarson, deildarstjóri, Bræðraborgar
stíg 26
8. Helgi E. Helgason, formaður FUJ, Kleppsvegi 16
9. Guðmundur Ibsen, skipstjóri, Skipholti 44
10. Jón Kárason, aðalbókari, Efstasundi 83
11. Helga Einarsdóttir, kennari, Hjarðarhaga 62
12. Marinó Jóhannsson, flugumsjónarmaöur, Háa-
leitisbraut 39
13. Jón Ivarsson, verzlunarmaður, Skarphéðinsg. 4
14. Guömundur Magnússon, skólastjóri, Heiðarg. 50
15. Kristín Guðmundsdóttir, húsfr., form. Kvenfél.
Alþýðufl. í Rvík, Kóngsbakka 7
16. Hörður Óskarsson, prentari, Hvassaleiti 44
17. Gylfi Gröndal, ritstjóri, Hátúni 47
18. Birgir Þorvaldsson, iðnrekandi, Hjarðarhaga 29
19. Kristmann Eiðsson, kennari, Úthlíð 13
20. Þóra Einarsdóttir, húsfrú, formaður Vemdar,
Laufásvegi 79
21. Sigurður Jónsson, skrifstofustjóri, Stórholti 47
22. Bogi Sigurðsson, framkvæmdastj., Hamrahlíð 7
23. Sigfús Bjarnason, varaform, Sjómannafélags
Reykjavíkur, Sjafnargötu 10
24. Sigurður Ingimundarson, alþingismaður, Lyng-
haga 12
F-listinn
1. Þórarinn Þórarinsson, alþingism., Hofsvallag. 57
2. Einar Ágústsson, alþingismaður, Hjálmholti 1
3 Tómas Karlsson, ritstjóri, Hólavallagötu 7
4. Baldur Óskarsson, erindreki, Efstalandi 16
5. Kristján Friðriksson, iðnrekandi, Garðastræti 39
6. Halldóra Sveinbjörnsdóttir, húsfreyja, Hring-
braut 106
7. Sólveig Alda Pétursdóttir, húsfreyja, Heiðarg. 39
8. Þorsteinn Geirsson, lögfræðingur, Hraunbæ 156
9. Þorsteinn Ólafsson, kennari, Bugðulæk 12
10. Alvar Óskarsson, verkamaður, Laugarnesvegi 70
11. Frfða Björnsdóttir, blaðamaður, Laugalæk 22
12. Pétur Sörlason, járnsmiður, Álfheimum 28
13. Hrólfur Gunnarsson, skipstjóri, Sæviðarsundi 32
14. Hreinn Elliðason, verkamaður, Mosgerði 21
15. Edda Svavarsd., bankagjaldkeri, Rauðalæk 51
16. Stefán E. Jónsson, múrari, Hraunbæ 27
17. Ármann Magnússon, bifreiöastjóri, Fellsmúla 14
18. Áslaug Elsa Bjömsdóttir, hjúkrunark., Ytri
Löngumýri Svínav.hr. Austur-Hún.
19. Brandur Gíslason, garðyrkjumaður, Hvassaleiti 6
20. Ragnar Friðriksson, flugvirkjanemi, Fellsmúla 2
21. Björn Stefánsson, fulltrúi, Kvisthaga 9
22. Hlíf Böðvarsdóttir, húsfreyja, Skipholtj 43
23. Kristinn Stefánsson, áfengisvarnarráðunautur,
Hávallagötu 25
24. Hermann Jónasson, fyrrv. forsætisráðherra,
■iMnrik'Tjamargötu’42.
G-listinn
1. Jóhann Hafstein, forsætisráðherra, HáuhHð 16
2. Geir Hallgrímsson, borgarstjóri, Dyngjuvegi 6
3. Gunnar Thbroddsen, prófessor, Oddagötu 8
4. Auður Auðuns, dómsmálaráöherra, Ægisíðu 86
5. Pétur Sigurðsson, sjómaður, Goðheimum 20
6. Ragnhildur Helgadóttir, húsmóðir, Stigahlíð 73
7. Ellert B. Schram, skrifstofustjóri, Kaplaskjóls-
vegi 61
8. Birgir Kjaran, hagfræðingur, Ásvallagötu 4
9. Geirþrúður H. Bernhöft, ellimálafulltrúi Garða-
stræti 44
10. Þorsteinn Gíslason, skipstjóri, Sunnuvegi 9
11. Gunnar J. Friðriksson, iðnrekandi, Sneldcjuv, 13
12. Ragnar Júlíusson, skólastjóri, Háaleitisbraut 91
13. Hjörtur Jónsson, kaupmaður, Laugavegi 26
14. Ingólfur Finnbogason, húsasmíðameistari, Máva-
hlíð 4
15. Margrét Einarsdóttir, húsmóðir, Hraunbæ 68.
16. Jón Þ. Kristjánsson, verkstjóri, Langagerði 90
17. Haraldur Ásgeirsson, verkfræðingur, Ægisíöu 48
18. Helgi Steinar Karlsson, múrari, Búlandi 21
19. Sveinn Skúlason, verzlunarmaður, Miðtúni 46
20. Hörður Einarsson, héraðsdómslögmaður Blöndu-
hlíð 1
21. Magnús Gunnarsson, viðskiptafræöinemi, Sfcál-
holtsstfg 7
22. Ragnheiður Guðmundsdóttir, læknir, Ránarg. 16
'23. Sveinn Guðmundsson, forstjóri, Hagamel 2
24. Tómas Guðmundsson, skáld, Egilsgötu 24
O-listinn
= Listi Samtaka frjálslyndra og vinstri manna
1. Magnús Torfi Ólafsson, verzlunarmaður, Safa-
mýri 46
2 Bjami Guðnason, prófessor, Heiöargerði 46
3. Inga Birna Jónsdóttir, kennari, Austurbrún 4
4. Guðmundur Bergsson, sjómaður, Búðargeröi 8
5. Einar Hannesson, fulltrúi, Akurgeröi 37
6. Jóhannes Halldórsson, járnsmiður, Klapparst. 9A
7. Ramjveig Jónsdóttir, húsfréyja, Ránargötu 22
8. Kristján Jóhannsson, verkamaður, Laugarnes-
vegi 90
9. Pétur Kristinsson, skrifstofumaður, Barmahlíð 2
10. Árni Markússon, járnsmiður, Skriðustekk 21
11. Einar Benediktsson, lyfjafr. Ljósheimum 16 A
12. Svala Jónsdóttir, hjúkmnarkona, Barónsstíg 24
13. Jón Otti Jónsson, prentari, Vesturgötu 36 A
14. Kjartan H. Ásmundsson, kjötiðnaðarmaður, Háa-
leitisbraut 149
15. Ásmundur Garðarsson, tækninemi, Langholts-
vegi 90
16. Gunnar Egilsson, hljóðfæraleikari, Bámgötu 7
17. Sæmundur B. Elímundarson, sjúkraliði, Drápu-
hlíð 1
18. Unnur Jónsdóttir, iðnverkakona, Tómasarh. 37
19. Sigurður Elíasson, kennari, Sólheimum 23
20. Fríða Á. Sigurðardóttir, háskólanemi, Rofabæ 45
21. Eggert H. Kristjánsson, yfirpóstafgr.m. Hverfis-
götu 73
22. Ólafur Ragnarsson, héraðsdómslögmaður, Hraun
bæ 182
23. Siguröur Guðnason, fyrrv. form. Dagsbrúnar,
Hringbraut 88
24. Guðrún Eggertsdóttir, nemi, Flókagötu 57
= Listi AlþýÖubandalagsins.
1. Magnús Kjartansson, ritstjóri, Háteigsvegi 42
2. Eðvarð Sigurðsson, alþingismaður, Litlu Brekku
við Þormóðsstaðaveg
3. Svava Jakobsdóttir, rithöfundur, Hraunbæ 88
4. Jón Snorri Þorleifsson, húsasmiður, Hraunbæ 31
5. Sigurður Magnússon, rafvélavirki, Kleppsvegi 30
6. Margrét Guðnadóttir, prófessor, Rofabæ 29
7. Ingólfur Ingólfsson, vélstjóri, Safamýri 13
8. Þómnn Klemenzdóttir Thors, hagfræðinemi,
Hjallavegi 1
9. Stefán Briem, eðlisfræöingur; Víðimel 52
10. Adda Bára Sigfúsdóttir, veðurfræðingur, Lauga-
teig 54
11. Sigríður Ágústa Ásgrimsdöttir, rafmagnsverk-
fræðingur, Eskihlíð 16
12. Páll Bergþórsson, veðurfræðingur, Skaftahlíö 8
13. Ida Ingólfsdóttir, fóstra, Stfeinahlið við Suöur-
landsbraut
14. Sverrir Hólmarssón, menntaskólakennari, Skafta
hlíð 22
15. Margrét Margeirsdóttir, félagsráðgjafi, Dragav. 7
16. Sigurjón Rist, vatnamælingam., Skriðustekk 4
17. Ragnhildur Helgadóttir, skólabókavöfður, Álfta-
mýri 14
18. Þorleifur Einarsson, jarðfræðingur, Langholts-
vegi 138
19. Silja Aðalsteinsdóttir, stud. mag., Laugavegi 28B
20. Kristinn Gíslason, kennari, Hofteigi 52
21. Birgitta Guðmundsdóttir, afgreiðslustúlka,
Kleppsvegi 30
22. Þórarinn Guðnason, læknir, Sjafnargötu 11
23. Dr. Jakob Benediktsson, ritstjóri, Stigahlíð 2
24. Einar Olgeirsson, fyrrv. alþingism., Hrefnugötu 2
= Listi Framboðsflokksins
1. ’ Sigurður Jóhannsson, þjóðlagasöngvari, Eski-
hlíð 8 A
2. Eiríkur Brynjólfsson, kennari, Óðinsgötu 17
3. Ásta R. Jóhannesdóttir, plötusnúður, Laugarás-
vegi 43
4. Guðrún Þorbjarnardóttir, stud. phil., Tómasar-
haga 46
5. Gísli Pálsson, kennari, Skaftahlíð 15
6. Helgi Torfason, fyrrv. skrifstofustj., Melhaga 4
7. Vilhjálmur H. Vilhjálmsson, nemi, Skólabraut 17,
Seltjarnarnesi
8. Andrés Sigurðsson, erindreki, Einarsnesi 28
9. Gísli Jónsson, nemi, Úthlíð 5
,10. Páll M. Stefánsson, læknanemi, Mávahlíð 23
11. Eyjólfur Reynisson, tannlæknanemi, Víði-
hvammi 1, Hafnarfirði
12. Haukur Ólafsson, þjóöfél.fræðinemi, Hofteigi 28
13. Sigríður Jónsdóttir, þjóðfél.fræðinemi, Hvassa-
leiti 73
14. Magnús Böövarsson, læknanemi, Háteigsvegi 54
15. Þröstur Haraldsson, aðstoðarmaður, Hjaltab. 12
16. Baldur Kristjánsson, nemandi, Eikjuvogi 4
17. Gísli Geir Jónsson, stud. polyt., Kleppsvegi 2
18. Kristján Ámason, nemi, Blönduhlíð 33
19. Pétur Guðgeirsson, tjargari, Ásvallagötu 26
20. Karólína Stefánsdóttir, nemi, Auðbrekku, Hörg-
árdal, Eyjafiröi
21. Benedikt Svavarsson, vélstjóranemi, Leirhöfn,
N-Þing.
22. Stefán Carlsson, nemi, Breiðagerði 6
23. Stefán Halldórsson, nemi, Kleppsvegi 44
24. Pétur Jónasson, læknanemi, Amtmannsstíg 5
I yfirkjörstjórn Reykjavíkur, 13. maí 1971
Páll Líndal
Eyjólfur Jónsson Hafsteinn Baldvinsson
Jón A. Ólafsson Sigurður Baldursson