Lögberg-Heimskringla - 05.03.1970, Page 7
LÖGBERG-HEIMSKRINGLA, FIMMTUDAGINN 5. MARZ 1970
7
MANITOBA ALDARAFMÆLIS
HAPPADRÆTTIS VINNINGAR
ST. VALENTINE’S DAY EARLY BIRD DRAW
WINNER OF SURPRISE BONUS DRAW
MR. GEORGE NESS
492 SIMCOE STREET, WINNIPEG
Ticket No. A345926/Project: Clifton Community Club/Seller: R. Tummon
$1970°°
$100 PRIZE WINNERS
Ticket No
A391600
A211040
A021125
A129521
A129815
A302493
A436161
A440741
A065421
A226419
A226424
A080656
A337247
A006324
A286032
A447439
A071195
A384535
A289426
A050540
A000823
A404986
A062071
A029681
A272381
A371330
A438493
A441497
A433690
A072122
Winner
H Stollar, Wpg
H Falk, Wpg
V Crobb, Justice
G Earle, Pine Falls
E Phillips, Miami
J Matchett, Elgin
G Howell, Glenlea
J Nicholson, Neepawa
C Smith, Dauphin
R Barnes, Vancouver
E Cross, Vancouver
D Walker, Kenton
M Stebnicki, Shoal Lake
C Pennoch, Tuxedo
D MacPherson, Wpg
Fonglin, Wpg
A Cobb, Wpg
W Sushko, Wpg
L Weibe, Wpg
E Konopetcki, Fisher Br
J Katz, Wpg
G Wilson, Wpg
F Thatcher, Wpg
C Ringrose, Flin Flon
A Wright, Pipestone
G Campbell, Wpg
L Mulveyhill, Wpg
T Letham, Vancouver
L Dunphy, Wpg
L Verville, Wpg
Project / Seller «
Rotary Club Wpg / C Rebizant
Masonic Mem Temple / S Inkster
Man Agric Mus Inc / R Gillespie
Pine Falls Artif icial lce / S Velie
Elks BPO Morden / D Sandercock
Neepawa Rotary Club / R Bell
James Enterprises / B Elleker
Rosedale RM / J Nicholson
Dauphin Horseshoe Club / B Brown
Masonic Mem Temple / C Ðarnes
Masonic Mem Temple / C Barnes
Kenton & Dist C of C / J Whyte
Shoal Lake Cent Comm / D Johnson
Cent Cit Camp / K Pennoch
St James Legion / D MacPherson
Tache Hosp Lad Aux / E Ewaniw
Misericordia Gen Hosp / R Kehler
Lundar Co-op G & CC / R Sigurdson
St James Legion / D MacKay
James Enter / N Minchuk
Rotary Wpg / B Tymken
SPEBSQSA Wpg / G Wilson
Vita Comm Rec Centre / W Rybuck
Flin Flon Cent Comm / H Hand
F Patmore
Royal Can Leg Sports / G Carrier
Un Craft C of Eng / M Demchuk
Marr Pioneer Park / L Nelson
Elks BPO St James A / H Dunphy
Ft Garry Lions / P Hryclir
$19.70 WINNERS
Ticket No
A155987
A018816
A162565
A598958
A163868
A375019
A065523
A106351
A287102
A165821
A235360
A486618
A482686
A177335
A378288
A462710
A342378
A594744
A055683
A361926
A028629
A018941
A385157
A517473
A437199
A228038
A355343
A192338
A068297
A065801
A008333
A126279
A487995
Winner
P Prokopenko, Wpg
E McPherson, Wpg
H Robinson, Wpg
R Murray, Portage
J Balicki, Wpg
B Frederick, Wpg
J Mills, Glenboro
T Draward, Wpg
M Kerr, Keewatin
F Muska, Wpg.
L Specht, Wpg
O Powell, Wpg
D Zacharais, Wpg
F Sutton, Transcona
M B Woolard, Wpg
S Snelling, Edmonton
D Madsen, Wpg
R Hrynko, Wpg
B Grant, Gladstone
C Staudzs, Fort Whyte
L Lam, Flin Flon
C MacLean, Wpg
N Poersch, Rosenort
M Dell, Wpg
R Bayer, Wpg
C Butler, Wpg
L Goutsos, Wpg
J Flannigan, Wpg
H Pubben, Plumas
P Franklin, Inglis
H Ruse, Kelowna
J Schumacher, Wpg
I Lyon, Wpg
Project / Seller
Masonic Mem Temple / E White
St James A Lions / E McPherson
Masonic Mem Temple / H Robinson
Elks BPO Portage / E Contwell
Masonic Mem Temple / J Hallock
Elks Man Prov / T Nowi-ki
Glenboro & SC Cent / S Oleson
Glenella RM / W Putkammer
St James Legion / H Speight
Masonic Mem Temple / W Fyfe
Masonic Mem Temple / L Specht
St Nic Ladies League / M Procopchuk
Rotary Wpg / J Flewelling
Masonic Mem Temple / E Sdtton
Co-op Credit Soc of Man / R Woolard
Oak Point Comm Club / C Lowry
Stoney Mt Curling Club / J Vanholst
St Jos Church WK / W Billy
Gladstone Cent Pro / J Ranluucer
Royal Can Leg Sports / R J Smith
Flin Flon Cent Comm / B Cantrell
St James A Lions / L Beaulieu
Brunkild Mem Rec Cen / W Yitorh
Co-op Cr Soc of Man / J Grantham
St Vital Bulldogs / E Van Belleghem
Masonic Mem Temple / C Butler
Wpg Lions / L Goutsos
Masonic Mem Temple / J Crawford
Plumas Lions Club / R Lougheed
Inglis Comm Club / H B Franklin
Cent Citizens / H Ruse
COF Wpg / M Sunker
Village Dunnotta / H Hoglung
Ticket Ne
A031315
A413707
A035823
A027652
A059590
A105905
A160621
A346412
A105361
A107542
A165351
A366523
A049966
A186856
A514898
A338760
A339288
A319775
A487069
A019130
A133264
A283460
A028486
A043271
A368826
A186795
A079571
A323834
A414849
A019069
A344320
A112614
A014886
A144906
A028259
A178323
A384666
A108875
A030092
A141924
A277932
A013164
A018396
A036403
A341854
A019320
A133958
A411977
A332495
A309163
A145860
A157196
A465316
A051764
A496997
A137759
A078504
A310253
A434088
A531661
A364904
A166947
A524677
A106094
A106163
A465496
A516225
Winner
A Santus, Flin Flon
W Mclntyre, Beausejour
B Monike, Dauphin
H Kudeba, Flin Flon
M Verndonck, Wpg
M Peterbaugh, Edmonton
P Beaubier, Wpg
L Basson, Wpg
R Buss, Wpg
G Burr, Wpg
J Tulloch, Wpg
I Fonseca, Wpg
G Huchose, Wpg
H Larson, Wpg
H Turner, Chapeau
R Halldorson, Wpg
A Nogrec, Wpg
N Kornberger, Wpg
E Sikorsky, Wpg
C H Gibson, Wpg
L Slrestur, Portage
E Hahford, Wpg
J Gate, Flin Flon
D Johnson, Neepawa
T Murray, Wpg
W Vandenberg, Wpg
K Burt, Yorkton
A Krevetski, Wpg
A Cuthebert, Portage
J Chupald, Wpg
K Mills, Wpg
M Stevenson, Wpg
R F Ackert, Wpg
H Westbrooke, Oak River
E Beattie, Flin Flon
R P Haupt, Don Mills
L Granger, LaBroquerie
C Aillon, Wpg
L Pollonnek, Flin Flon
J S Stephen, Victoria
M Larson, Wpg
E P Rankin, Wpg
R A Emberly, Wpg
E R Smith, Wpg
K Hirchen, Wpg
J Crowe, Deloraine
B Hunt, Wpg
T Mercoritch, Downsview
E Barrett, Miniota
D B McMillan, Portage
B Dolph, Russell
E M Dyson, Wpg
W Cadala, St Catherines
P Moonak, Wpg
O Campbell, Whitemouth
W Schiene, Wpg
C R Smith, Southport
L Moore, Wpg
C Jutras, Wpg
R Grift, Anola
V Campbell, Wpg
R B Hutchinson, Wpg
H Windsor, Pilot Mound
B M Stevenson, Wpg
H Hildebrandt, Wpg
V Ritchot, Wpg
D Hatchen, Wpg
Project / Setler
Flin Flon Cena / M Alphaht
Beausejour Cent / W Kolybabe
Man Assoc Reg Nurses / I Wheely
Flin Flon Cent / O Christopherson
Lundar Co-op / B Johnsort
Man Sports Fed / D MacDonald
Masonic Mem Temple / P Beaubier
Clifton Comm Centre / P Pelissier
Man Sports Fed / A Nightingale
Man Sports Fed / R Graham
Masonic Mem Temple / A Conly
Royal Cdn Legion / N Henry
James Enterprises/ D Miller
Masonic Mem Temple / K Rawdon
ACT Wpg / R Rodgers
UCL Branch 141 / P Olynyk
UCL Branch 141 / B Krochak
Tache Hosp / C Hornberger
St Nich Ladies / J Sikorsky
St James Au Lions / C Shworob
Elks BPO / H Tully
Man Pharmacists / H McBride
Flin Flon Cent / J Gate
Neepawa Rotary / D R Sylvester
Royal Cdn Legion / R Walker
Masonic Mem Temple / J Patterson
Ochre River RM / J I Gouldsborough
ACT Wpg / R Turczak
Portage C of C / W F Cuthbert
St James Ass Lions / E A Hupalo
Citizen Band / F Parrish
Man Sports Fed / D G McCannell
Rotary Club Wpg / P Sinnock
Blanchard RM / C Knight
Flin Flon Cent / E Strom
Masonic Mem Temple / A C Fitch
La Broquerie Cent / L Granger
Man Sports Fed / L Scribner
Flin Flon Cent Comm / E A Brown
Tache Hosp Aux / G Forstall
Can Syrian-Leb Assoc / M Forzley
IODE Wpg / E M Thompson
St James A Lions / R A Emberley
Man Assoc Nurses / M Yussack
UKCan Leg 141 / C Wichart
Del-Win Cent Comm / E Murias
Elks BPO St James A / E S Mitchelf
James Enter / A T Kolt
Miniota Comm C / W A Barrett
Port Ind Stu Glee Club / A Totheringham
Augusville Comm Cent / W Sidoryk
Masonic Mem Temple / D D Dyson
Cent Cit Camp / J N Sawatzky
Co-op Cr Soc of Man / L Riley
Steinbach Jaycees / H Tirshmenkl
Cdn Amateur Swim / M Smaqula
Portage Indian Glee Club / R Golding
Harcourt Social Club / W Wenstiuk
Elks BPO / O J Landry
Dugald Comm Club / H Siewart
Royal Cdn Legion Sports / J S Milne
Masonic Mem Temple / D Morrison
Pilot Mound Cent / M A MacDonald
Man Sports Fed / D Spackman
Man Sports Fed / C Klassen
Cent Citizens Campaign / A L GlacHl
South End Athljptic / A Fitzpatrick
These winners still eiigibie for all early bird draws and JULY 15 draw
St. Patrick’s Day
Early Bird Draw No. 2
MARCH 17, 1970
Special Prizes!
Deadline For Ticket Returns
12 o’clock Noon, March 2, 1970
Early Bird
Draws Again!
APRIL 17, 1970
Big Bonus Draw
MAY 15, 1970
MANIT0BA
CENTENNIAL
SWEEPSTAKE
Win $70,000
JULY 15, 1970
all ticket stubs must be retumed
June 25, 1970
MAKE ’70 GRAND
1870 MANITOBA CENTENNIAL 1970
%