Morgunblaðið - 18.04.1964, Blaðsíða 12
MORGÚ NBLAÐÍÍ)
'■l
Laugardagur 18. apríl 1964
Fermingar
Fermingarbörn í Dómkirkjunni,
sunnudaginn 19. apríl kl. 10.30
(Séra Óskar J. Þorláksson).
Andrea I. Danielsen, Skálagerði 11.
Anna Kristjánsdóttir, Sóleyjargötu
5.
Anna Sveinsdóttir, Holtsgötu 23.
Edda Rut Pálsdóttir, Hverfisgötu
14.
Elín Einarsdóttir, Sólvallagötu 5 A.
Guðrún E. Jónsdóttir, Grænuhlíð
4.
Gunnhildur Snorradóttir, Hverfis-
götu 83.
Helga Rósa Ragnarsdóttir, Siglu-
vogi 15.
Hulda Svavarsdóttir, Lindargötu
60.
Ingeborg W. Johannsson, Óðins-
götu 11.
Jóna Hansdóttir, Hraunbraut 8,
Kópavogi.
Lára Guðbjörg Sighvatsdóttir,
Álftamýri 44.
Lovísa Kristjánsdóttir Sólvalla-
götu 5.
María Guðrún Finnsdóttir, Urðar-
stíg 13.
Sigríður Davíðsdóttir, Þingholts-
stræti 31.
Sigurlaug Kjartansdóttir, Skúla-
götu 54.
Sigurveig Alexandersdóttir,
Seljavegi 25.
Svala J. Varmdal, Skúlagötu 64.
Svandis B. Jónsdóttir, Hringbraut
115.
Þuríður Þorsteinsdóttir, Skarphéð-
insgötu 4.
DRENGIR:
Bjami G. Stefánsson, Álftamýri
18.
Einar Arnalds, Stýrimannastíg 3.
Eyþór Már Haraldsson, Fossvogs-
bletti 36.
Guðbergur Sigurpálsson, Skúla-
götu 54.
Guðmundur Benediktsson, Smára-
götu 12.
Gunnar Herbertsson, Freyjugötu
4.
Gunnar Gunnarsson, Óðinsgötu 14.
Gunnar Ragnarsson, Seljavegi 21.
Hróðmar Helgason, H«>iðagerði 60.
Jón Heiðberg, Arnarhrauni 16.
Hafnarfirði.
Jón Gunnar Hannesson, Sóleyjar-
götu 27.
Óskar Á. Óskarsson, Skipholti 49.
FERMINGAR
SKEYTI
SUMAR
STARFSINS
Sumarstarf KFUM og
KFUK, býður yður falleg,
litprentuð fermingarskeyti.
Móttaka laugardag kl. 1—5:
KFUM, Amtmannsst. 2B
Móttaka sunnud. kl. 10—12
og 1—5:
Miðbær:
KFUM, Amtmannsst. 2B
Vesturbær:
Barnaheimilið Drafnar-
borg (bak við Ránar-
götu 49).
Melamir:
Melaskólirnn (inngangur
í kringluna).
Laugarneshverf i:
KFUM, Kirkjuteigi 33.
Langholtshverf i:
KFUM við Holtaveg.
Bústaða- og Grensáshverfi:
BreiðagerðisskólL
Vatnaskógur Vindáshlíð
Jón Ómar- Sigfússon, Framnesvegi
27.
Richard Ó. Briem, Bergstaða-
stræti 84.
Sigurður K. Karlsson, Stýrimanna-
stíg 10.
Sigurður H. Kristjánsson, Þing-
holtsstræti 7.
Sigurður Sigurðsson, Bergstaða-
stræti 50.
Sveinn E. Úlvarsson, Bárugötu 13.
Sölvi Sölvason, Mýragötu 18.
Þórarinn Eldj. Sigurgeirsson,
Sólvallagötu 50.
Fermingarbörn í Hallgrímskirkju
sunnudaginn 19. apríl kl. 11 f. h.
(Séra Sigurjón Þ. Árnason)
STÚLKUR:
Edda Helga Agnarsdóttir, Njáls-
götu 59.
Guðrún Kristín Markúsdóttir,
Heiðargerði 124.
Jakobína Ingibjörg Sivertsep,
Hvammsgerði 16.
Líney Hallfríður Helgadóttir,
Granaskjóli 26.
Oddný Rafnsdóttir, Barmahlíð 10.
Sigurbjörg Einarsdóttir, Hólmgarði
1 .
Sigurlína Guðríður Sigurðardóttir,
Bjarnastöðum við -Tómasarhaga.
Sonja Gestsdóttir, Ásgarði 37.
Sólveig Sigurðardóttir, Háaleitis-
braut 56. - ~
Stéinunn Hjördís Sigurðardóttir,
Bergþórugötu 41.
Þóra María Stefánsdóttir, Reykja-
hlíð 10.
Þuríður Erla Kolbeins,' Meðalholti
19.
DRENGIR:
Árni Þorvaldsson, Sogavegi 44.
Gissur Sveinn Ingólfsson, Melgerði
5.
Kristján Sigurðsson, Skólavörðu-
stíg 11 A.
Kristján Tryggvi Sigurjónsson,
Njálsgötu 75.
Kristófer Þór Guðlaugsson, Ránar-
götu 2.
Pétur Haukur Hauksson, Reykja-
lundi.
Róbert Atli Clausen, Bergstaða-
stræti 36.
Sigurður Gísli Jóhannson, Bólstaða
hlíð 68.
Sigurður Ingvar Snorrason, Karfa-
vogi 21.
Ferming í Hallgrímskirk.ju,
sunnudaginn 19. apríl 1964 (Séra
Jakob Jónsson).
STÚLKUR:
Edda Hilmarsdóttir, Grundarstíg
29.
Guðný Beck Halldórsdóttir, Barma
hlíð 26.
Helga Ásgeirsdóttir, Skólagerði
6 A.
Helga Eyjólfsdóttir, Týsgötu 7.
Herdís Kirsten Hupfeldt, Flóka-
götu 1.
Kara Margrét Svafarsdóttir,
Grettisgötu 96.
Marta Guðrún Björnsdóttir, Laufás
vegi 71.
Nanna Kristín Christiansen, Njáls-
götu 87.
Sesselja Hermannsdóttir, Njáls-
götu 27.
Sigfríð Garðarsdóttir Þormar,
Engihlíð 7.
Svanhildur FranceS Petty, Flóka-
götu 9.
Þóra Björg Ólafsdóttir, Bergþóru-
götu 18.
Þórveig Gisladóttir, Grænuhlíð 8.
DRENGIR:
Axil Ketilsson. Stóragerði 32.
Birgir Óttar, Óðinsgötu 20 B.
Broddi Bjarni Bjarnason, Skóla-
vörðustíg 40.
Erlingur Hauksson, Hvassaleiti 19
Freyr Guðlaugsson, Heiðagerði 116
Guðmundur Sigurðsson, Kjartans-
götu 4.
Gunnlaug”'r Garðarsson, Mávab1"'
4.
Jón Hákonarson, Skarphéðinsgötu
12.
Jón Sigurðsson, Kjartansgötu 4.
Kristján Stefánsson, Eskihlíð 8.
Ólafur Donald Helgason, Vitastíg
15.
Ragnar Stefánsson, Bergþórugötu
33.
Þórarinn Guðmundur Valgeirsson,
Njálsgötu 25.
Örvar Sigurðsson, Kjartansgötu 4.
Neskirkja, ferming 19. apríl kl.
11. (Séra Jón Thorarensen).
STÚLKUR:
Áslaug Júlíusdóttir, Kvisthaga 1.
Ásthildur Kjartansdóttir, Lyng-
haga 24.
Dagný Ólafsdóttir, Öldugötu 47.
I'reydís Jónsdóttir, Tunguvegi 100.
Guðlaug Ólafsdóttir, Tómasarliaga
27.
Guðrún Magnúsdóttir, Kvisthaga
3.
Guðrún Stefánsdóttir, Melabraut
61.
Helga Ingibjörg Möller, Ægissíðu
90.
Helga Þorkelsdóttir, Oddagötu 2.
Ingibjörg Atladóttir Þormar, Mið-
braut 14.
Ingibjög Dalberg, Kvisthaga 16.
Ingibjörg Jónasdóttir, Melhaga 3.
Katrín Baldvinsdóttir, Sólvalla-
götu 7.
Kristín Magnúsdóttir, Smirilsvegi
29.
Nína Karla Marie Blumentein,
Tómasarhaga 45.
Ólöf Briem, Barmahlíð 18. .
Ólöf Erla Óladóttir, Háteigsvegi
12.
Sigrún Fríða Óladóttir, Háteigsveg
12.
Sigrún Einarsdóttir, Álftamýri 38.
Sigrún Ingibjörg Sigurðardóttir,
Víðimel 25.
Soffía Antonsdóttir, Hvassaleiti
8.
Steinunn Þórisdóttir, Hringbraut
107.
Svanhildur Jóhannesdóttir, Ból-
staðahlxð 3.
Una Svava Skj aldardóttir, Stiga-
hlíð 34.
Þórhallá Guðmundsdóttir, Birki-
mel 6.
Þórunn Sigríður Einarsdóttir,
Hjarðarhaga 17.
DRENGIR:
Aðalsteinn Rannver Aðalsteinsson,
Bröttugötu 6.
Árni Þórhallsson, Garðastræti 8.
Brynjólfur Sigurðsson, Hverfis-
götu 55.
Erlendur Gretar Þór Eysteinsson,
Flókagötu 66.
Garðar Vilberg Gislason, Fálka-
götu 13.
Guðni Erlendsson, Brávallagötu 50.
Gylfi Þór Einarsson, Reynimel 23.
Hannes Garðarsson, Kambsvegi 18.
Hjörtur Hannes Reynir Hjartarson,
Reynisnesi, Skerjafirði.
John Fenger, Hofsvallagötu 49.
Jón Lárusson, Ægissíðu 52.
Jón Guðmundur Ragnarsson,
Bröttugötu 3 A.
Kristinn Hilmarsson, Vindheimum
við Geitháls.
Pétur Sigurðsson, Birkimel 8 A.
Sigurður Jónsson, Ægissíðu 50.
Skúli Jónsson, Ægissíðu 60.
Sveinbjörn Styrkársson, Ingjalds-
hóli, Seltj.
Trausti Bergmann Óskarssón, Sól-
bergi, Seltj.
Þórður Þórðarson, Kársnesbraut
33.
Þorsteinn Guðni Jóhannsson,
Meðalholti 2.
Þorvaldur Þorvaldsson, Langa-
gerði 124.
Ferming í Laugarneskirkju sunnu-
daginn 19. apríl kl. 10.30 f. h.
(Séra Garðar Svavarsson).
STÚLKUR:
Anpa Nína Ragnarsdóttir, Hrísa-
teig 8.
Áslaug Magnúsdóttir, Suðurlands-
braut 58.
Bára Guðmundsdóttir, Laugateig
35.
Birna Helgadóttir, Suðurlands-
braut 39 H.
Elsa Á. Sigurðardóttir, Víðivöllum
v/Sundlaugaveg.
Guðrún Guðbjörg Eiríksdóttir.
Mávahlíð 10.
Guðrún Sigursteinsdóttir, Laugar-
nesveg 108.
Helen D. Hj altadóttir, Suðurlands-
braut 90.
Ingveldur Sigurþórsdóttir, Suður-
landsbraut 115 C.
Rósa Helga Bjarnadóttir, Sigtúni
31.
Sigrún Guðfinna Böðvarsdóttir,
Selvógsgrunni 13.
Sigurveig Hjördís Gestsdóttir,
Höfðaborg 8.
Sólveig Kjartansdóttir, Braga-
götu 30.
DRENGIR:
Ágúst Björgvinsson, Skúlagötu 62.
Ásgeir Önundarson, Kleifarvegi 12.
Björn Helgi Jónasson, Hofteigi 40.
Garðar Axelsson, Kletti 'v/Klepps-
veg.
Guðmann Ingjaldsson, Rauðalæk 2.
Gunnar Ö. Hauksson, Kleppsveg 4.
Haraldur Eiríksson, Laugarnesveg
100.
Haukur Ólafsson, Hofteig 28.
Hjalti Þórisson, Miðtúni 64.
Hjörtur Guðnason, Kleppsveg 2.
Magnús Eggertsson, Suðurlands-
braut 29.
Oddi Erlingsson, Hofteig 30.
Ólafur Eiríksson, Laugarnesveg
100.
Óttar Jóhannsson, Hofteig 24.
Ragnar Wienck'e, Miklubraut 11.
Runólfur Runólfsson, Rauðalæk 39.
Sigurður G. Leifsson, Suðurlands-
braut 103.
Tómas Kristinsson, Hofteig 42.
Þórður Snorri Óskarsson, Lauga-
teig 25.
Ásprestakall. Ferming í Laugar-
neskirkju sunnudaginn 19. apríl
1964. (Séra Grímur Grímsson).
STÚLKUR:
Bergþóra Sigmundsdóttir Laugar-
ásvegi 52.
Björg Elín Guðmundsdóttir,
Sunnuvegi 27.
Elisabet Sólveig Harðardóttir,
Hjallavegi 31.
Guðlaug Þórólfsdóttir, Suðurlands-
braut 61.
Guðrún Jóhannesdóttir, Laugarás-
vegi 43.
Hanna María Siggeirsdóttir, Austur
brún 39.
Ingibjörg Broddadóttir, Sporða-
grunni 14.
Karitas Einarsdóttir Kvaran, Kleif-
arvegi 1.
Kristjana Vilborg Árnadóttir,
Hjallavegi 46.
Lára Friðbertsdóttir, Langholts-
vegi 19.
Malin Ágústa Örlygsdóttir, Hafra-
felll v/Múlaveg.
Margrét Skagfjörð Gunnarsdóttir,
Dalbraut 1.
Ruth Snædal Jónsdóttir,
Balbo Camp 8, v/Kleppsveg.
Soffía Ragnheiður Ragnarsdóttir,
Hjallavegi 42.
Sóley Theódórsdóttir Dal, v/Múla-
veg.
DRENGIR:
Eirílcur Karlsson, Selvogsgrunni 14.
Eiríkur Þórarinn Samúelsson Val-
berg, Efstasundi 21.
Gunnar Halldór Gunnarsson, Kleif-
arvegi 5.
Gunnar Klængur Gunnarsson,
Efstasundi 29.
Hörður Árnason, Selvogsgrunni 7.
Jón Ólafur Geirsson, Skaftahlíð 18.
Jón Grímsson, Kambsvegi 36.
Jón Stefán Karlsson, Skipasundi
50.
Kristján Sigurður Kristjánsson,
Sporðagrunni 5.
Ólafur Garðarsson, Laugarásvegi
53.
Sigurður Gylfi Sigfússon, Selvogs-
grunni 12.
Sigurður Stefánsson, Sunnuvegi 31.
Viggó Gunnar Þórisson, Skipasundi
10.
Vignir Þór Einarsson, Efstasundi
35.
Ferming í Safnaðarheimili Lang-
holtssóknar sunnudaginn 19. apríl
kl. 10.30. (Prestur Séra Árelíus
Níeisson).
STÚLKUR:
Aðalheiður Sigurðardóttir Gnoða-
vogi 62.
Ágústa Sigurbjörg Gunnlaugudótt-
ir, Ránargötu 35.
Áslaug Ágústsdóttir, Nökkvavogl
23.
Ásta Erna Oddgeirsdóttir, Klepps-
vegi 30.
Bjarnína Agnarsdóttir, Álfheimum
50.
Brynja Jónsdóttir, Ljósheimum 4.
Erna Ólína Ólafsdóttir, Skipasundi
77.
Guðlaug Sigurbjörnsdóttir, Kleppa
mýrarvegi 3.
Kolbrún Bergljót Gestsdóttir. U
Hverfisgötu 83. "
Kolbrún Kristín Ólafsdóttir, Skipa
sundi 77.
Kristín Ólafsdóttir, Álfheimum 34.
Laufey Kolbrún Snorradóttir,
Álftamýri 48.
Ragnhildur Birna Jóhánnsdóttir,
Kleppsmýrarvegi 4.
Sigrún Hólmsteinsdóttir, Háaleitis-
braut 4.
Steinunn Anna Óskarsdóttir, ,
Efstasundi 3.
DRENGIR:
Árni Ómar Bentsson, Laugavegi
19 B.
Bjargmundur Aðalbjörn Grímsson,
Ferjuvogi 19.
Björn Kristinn Björnsson, Frakka-
stíg 16.
Bragi Ásgeirsson, Langholtsvegi
185.
Daníel Daníelsson, Gnoðarvogi 76.
Davíð Egilsson, Gnoðarvogi 88.
Erlendur Jóhannsson, Álfheimar
72.
Hörður Gústav Karlsson, Asvegi
15.
Hallur Ólafur Karlsson, StigahlíS
18.
Helgi Már Haraldsson, Háteigsvegi
48.
Helgi Annes Nielssen, Gnoðarvogi
Jón Birgir Indriðason, Álfheimum
70.
Magnús Ingvarsson, Álfheimum 52,
Pétur Snæland Bjarkarlundi,
Blesugróf.
Trausti Steinsson, Goðheimum 19.
Örlygur Ómar Árnason, Efstasundi
14.
■!
Ferming í Safnaðarheimill
Langholtssóknar sunnudaginn 19.
apríl kl. 2. (Prestur Séra Árelíua
Níelsson).
STÚLKUR:
Erla Guðrún Magnúsdóttir, Gnoða-
vogi 20.
Guðrún Kristinsdóttir, Álftamýri
46.
Halldóra Guðjónsdóttir, Gnoðar-
vogi 24.
Helga Jónsdóttir, Mosgerði 9.
Ingibjörg Jónasdóttir, Skeiðarvogi
5.
Margrét Hjörleifsdóttir, Álfheim-
um 52.
Margrét Ólöf Magnúsdóttir, Lauga-
teig 14.
Sigríður Ásta Hallgrímsdóttir,
Háagerði 19.
Valgerður Kristbjörg Jónasdóttir,
Njörvasundi 8.
DRENGIR:
Bjöm Karlsson, Langholtsvegi
158.
Björn Haukur Pálsson, Mávahlíð
22.
Guðmundur Kristján Guðmunds-
son, Kleppsvegi 50.
Haraldur Lorens Kristófersson,
Sólheimum 23.
Jón Þór Hjaltason, Goðheimum 10.
Lárus Björnsson, Álfheimum 38.
Már Kjartansson, Mávahlíð 17.
Níels Birgir Svansson, Langholts-
vegi 187.
Ólafur Jóhann Sigurðsson, Njörva-
sundi 1.
Ragnar Baldursson, Skipasundi 8.
Sigurður Heiðdal Hauksson,
Hvassaleiti 41.
Sigurður Karl Pálsson, Efstasundi
76.
Tómas Bergsson, Álfheimum 70.
Þorsteinn Loftsson, Álfheimum 58.
Þiáinn Ingólfsson, Goðheimum 7.
Framh. af bls. 17
Fermingarskeytasími ritsímans er 06